Thilo von Trotha

sv

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Thilo von Trotha

Quality:

Article “Thilo von Trotha” in Swedish Wikipedia has 15.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in German Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Swedish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Thilo von Trotha”, its content was written by 5 registered users of Swedish Wikipedia and edited by 90 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Swedish Wikipedia and cited 92 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Swedish): #4717 in October 2022
  • Global: #71949 in April 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Swedish): #205755 in December 2010
  • Global: #955837 in August 2014

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
87.5037
2Latin (la)
Thilo de Trotha
25.5441
3Swedish (sv)
Thilo von Trotha
15.6294
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Thilo von Trotha" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
47 270
2Swedish (sv)
Thilo von Trotha
1 693
3Latin (la)
Thilo de Trotha
605
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Thilo von Trotha" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
259
2Swedish (sv)
Thilo von Trotha
10
3Latin (la)
Thilo de Trotha
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Thilo von Trotha" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
78
2Latin (la)
Thilo de Trotha
7
3Swedish (sv)
Thilo von Trotha
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Thilo von Trotha" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
1
2Latin (la)
Thilo de Trotha
0
3Swedish (sv)
Thilo von Trotha
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Thilo von Trotha" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
86
2Latin (la)
Thilo de Trotha
4
3Swedish (sv)
Thilo von Trotha
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Swedish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Swedish:
Global:
Citations:
Swedish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
Thilo von Trotha (Bischof)
laLatin
Thilo de Trotha
svSwedish
Thilo von Trotha

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#205755
12.2010
Global:
#955837
08.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Swedish:
#4717
10.2022
Global:
#71949
04.2024

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Swedish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo-Kinshasa, Jacob Widell Zetterström, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Senegal, Kylian Mbappé, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll för herrar, Europamästerskapet i fotboll 2028, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2026, Världsmästerskapet i fotboll 2030.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information